13024(A)) IS AMENDED TO READ AS FOLLOWS: * * "(A) AUTHORIZATION.-THERE ARE AUTHORIZED TO BE APPROPRIATED TO CARRY * *OUT THIS SUBTITLE- * * "(1) $7,000,000 FOR FISCAL YEAR 1995; AND * * "(2) $10,000,000 FOR EACH OF FISCAL YEARS 1996, 1997, AND 1998.". * * (2) TECHNICAL AMENDMENT.-SECTION 221(B) OF THE VICTIMS OF CHILD * * ABUSE ACT OF 1990 (42 U.S.C. 13021(B)) IS AMENDED BY STRIKING "THIS * * CHAPTER" AND INSERTING "THIS SUBTITLE". * * (C) GRANTS FOR TELEVISED TESTIMONY.-TITLE I OF THE OMNIBUS CRIME * *CONTROL AND SAFE STREETS ACT OF 1968 IS AMENDED- * * (1) BY AMENDING SECTION 1001(A)(7) (42 U.S.C. 3793(A)(7)) TO READ * * AS FOLLOWS: * * "(7) THERE ARE AUTHORIZED TO BE APPROPRIATED TO CARRY OUT PART N- * * "(A) $3,500,000 FOR FISCAL YEAR 1995; AND * * "(B) $5,000,000 FOR EACH OF FISCAL YEARS 1996, 1997, AND 1998."; * * (2) IN SECTION 1401 (42 U.S.C. 3796AA) BY STRIKING "AND UNITS OF * * LOCAL GOVERNMENT" AND INSERTING ", UNITS OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, AND * * OTHER PUBLIC AND PRIVATE